Solo Exhibitions

2016

RELICS & CONTEMPLATION

Irene Laub Gallery, Brussels (BE).

2015

I KILLED MY MOM

Maison des arts de Schaerbeek, Brussels (BE).

2012

BLACK GOLD

ArteContemporanea gallery, Brussels (BE)

 

Selected Group shows

2017 

FESTIVAL MUSIQ3

Flagey-Marni
Intervention in Classical concerts in collaboration with Isabella Soupart and Jim Clayburgh 

2017 

ART BRUSSELS

Irene Laub Gallery
Including: Donato Piccolo, Roelandt Tweelinckx, Pascal Haudressy 

2016 

SEMANTICS OF NUMBERS

Curated by LAb(au)
societe-d-electricite, Brussels (BE)
Including: David Adey, Samuel Bianchini, Ryoji Ikeda, LAb(au), Michel Lexler, François Morelet, Opalka,Tristan Perich, Guy Rombouts.

ONLY LOVERS

Curated by Timothée Chaillou
Le Coeur, Paris (FR)

ATTITUDES SCULPTURE#1

Curated by Daniele Capra
Eduardo Secci Gallery, Florence (IT)
Including: Nick Hornby, Ludovico Bomben, Charlotte Mumm.

2015 

186 LOUISE – BRUSSELS ART DAYS

Curated by Amandine Wittouck
186 av. Louise, Brussels (BE)
Including: Jean-Baptiste Bernadet, Marcel Berlanger, Sébastien Bonin, Eric Croes, Delphine Deguislage, Damien De Lepeleire, David De Tscharner, Lionel Estève, Céline Gillain, Brice Guilbert, Sanam Khatibi, Benoit Platéus, Stéphanie Roland, Fabrice Samyn, The Darwin Sect, Sophie Whetnall, Nadjim Zoubir, Axel & Ozia.

MONS 2015 FLUIDE

Commissioned Artwork by Dorothée Duvivier (BPS22) Thuin (BE).
Including Olivier Cornil,Jerome Considerant, Sara Conti, John Cornu, Michael Dans, Dscthk, Djos Janssens, Olivier Kosta Thefaine, Sophie Langohr, Christine Mawet, Ludovic Menneson, Xavier Rijs, Adrien Tirtiaux , Stephan Vee.  

COLLECTION PROVINCE DE LIEGE / FOCUS 25 ARTISTES

Belgian ambassador’s house, Den Haag (NL)

PIERRE, PAPIER… LINO

Galerie Quai 4, Liège (BE)

2014

STEVE REICH PROJECT, DIFFERENT TRAINS & WTC 9/11

video works for Isabella Soupart, Brigittines Theater, Brussels (BE)

BIENNALE DE JEHAY

Liège (Be).

BOLOGNA ART FAIR

Boccanera Gallery, Bologna (IT)

2013

VERONA ART FAIR

Boccanera Gallery, Verona (IT)

BLUMM PRIZE

International Art Prize, Brussels (BE)

BIG BANG

Boccanera Gallery, Trento (IT)

POPPOSITION

le Brass, Brussels (BE)

NOT A GROUP SHOW

ArteContemporanea gallery, Brussels (BE)

2012

WE DO NOT REMEMBER THE BERLIN WALL

by Emilie Pischedda & Barthelemy Scholler, Brussels (BE)

DO IT

by Djos Janssens, cultural house of Namur (BE)

2011

CAPSULE PROJECT

by mobile institute, kibla platform, maribor (si)

ILE FLOTTANTE

ArteContemporanea gallery, Catania (IT)

ONZE

by Benoit Felix, Exit11 Gallery, Grand Leez (BE)

2010

CAPSULE PROJECT

by ARBA-esa with Mobile Institute, Int. Design Biennale of St-Etienne, le Musée d’Art Moderne and le 9-bis, Saint-Etienne, (FR)

BORDERLINE

with Benoit Felix, MAAC, Brussels (BE)

2009

2PASS I & II

with Benoit Felix, V-TRO Gallery, Brussels (BE)

2008

NOTHING TO SAY

White Hotel, Brussels (BE)

CAPSULE PROJECT

by Mobile Institute, Kunstvlaai, Amsterdam (NL) and Second Room, Brussels (BE)

2007

0,1

by Mobile Institute, Nuit Blanche, Grand Place, Brussels (BE)

ARTIST IN RESIDENCE

by Mobile Institute, Brussels (BE)

2006

FILM

Centre culturel FIDEC, Huy (BE)

THE WONDERFUL FUND COLLECTION

by Vanessa Branson & Prue O’day, Pallant House Gallery, Chichester (UK)

2005

THE WONDERFUL FUND COLLECTION

by Vanessa Branson & Prue O’day, Le Musée de Marakesh, Medina (MA) Including: Richard Billingham, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Tracy Emin, Isaac, Julien, Sarah Lucas, Julian Opie, Grayson Perry, Wolfgang Tillmans, Gavin Turk, Keith Tyson.

LES SOEURS JACQUES

Danielle Arnaud Art Gallery, London (UK). Collaboration with M-F & P Martin

2004

UNSEEN BY THE GARDENER

Danielle Arnaud Art Gallery, London (UK). Collaboration with M-F & P Martin

ROARATORIO TRANSMEDIA

Paris-Berlin, les Halles, Paris (FR)

THE INTERNATIONAL EXCHANGE

by Slade, Hunter College Gallery, New-York (USA)

THE CROSSING

by J.A.P., La Raffinerie (PlanK), Brussels (BE) Selected video works from JAP collection, including Bill Viola

DIGITAL ANIMATION & COMPOSITE WORKS

291 Gallery, London (UK)

 

Residencies

2011

DAM’ GORGEOUS

by Mobile Institute Organhaus Art Platform, Chongqing (CN)

2009

MOBILE INSITU

MEXICO by Mobile Institute TEP, Monterrey (MX)

 

Prizes

2015

MARC FEULLIEN AWARD

Fondation Marie-Louise Jacques belgian sculpture competition, (BE).

2003

JULIAN SULLIVAN PRIZE

Slade School of Fine Arts end degree show prize, (UK).